PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY
Your privacy is important to FLY FOR JOY. Please read this privacy notice carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information and on how to contact us in the event you have a complaint.

  1. Who We Are
    Isabel doing business as FLY FOR JOY, http://www.flyforjoy.com collects, uses and is responsible for certain personal information about you. More about Isabel here.
  2. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
    The products or services offered at FLY FOR JOY are not intended for persons under the age of 18. We don’t knowingly collect any information from children under 18, nor do we offer tarot readings or advice to children under 18. If we learn that such information has been collected, we will delete the information.
  3. The Personal Information We Collect
    a. Information Collected by Us
    FLY FOR JOY may collect certain personal information that you provide when you join a mailing list, when you buy any of our products online, when you contact us via email or when you participate in surveys.
    b. How we use your personal information
    FLY FOR JOY collects such information in order to send e-mails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions and improve website performance and customer service.
    c. Who We Share Your Personal Information With
    FLY FOR JOY respects your privacy and will never sell, trade or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (beyond what is necessary for fulfilling a customer transaction or for the basic functionality of an online service).
    d. How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept
    We will hold the information you have provided until you let us know you would like for us to delete it, and you are free to unsubscribe from our mailing list any time you wish. You can find an unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.
  4. Keeping Your Personal Information Secure
    All payments are processed via Paypal and you will receive a receipt to confirm your purchase. Payment information shared via phone is deleted as soon as the purchase goes through. No payment information is ever kept by FLY FOR JOY.
  5. How to Contact Us
    If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, the information we hold about you, or you wish to change your personal information in our records, please contact us via email at contact.flyforjoy@gmail.com

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Payments
All readings are prepaid via a Paypal link from Isabel and charged in € (Euros). You agree that the payment information required to complete a transaction is shared with Paypal.


Tarot Reading Disclaimer

  1. Tarot readings are for entertainment and information purposes only. You must be at least 18 years old to receive a reading. FLY FOR JOY does not guarantee the accuracy or results of any reading, and all sales are final and non-refundable.
  2. FLY FOR JOY is not responsible for how you choose to use the information given to you in a reading. You should not rely on this information to make important decisions, and the information given in a reading is not a substitute for hiring a professional advisor such as a lawyer, medical professional or mental health professional. FLY FOR JOY is not responsible for yours, or any other person’s use of the information, and is not liable for any damages, including financial losses, health consequences, relationship consequences, or the possibility of any other damages you may link to the content of a reading.
  3. FLY FOR JOY does not offer crisis or other counselling or professional advice of any nature. Neither provides advice about taxes, financial, legal, health or relationships. We simply share the information reflected in the cards, and you are solely responsible for how you use this information. We do not guarantee the accuracy of the information in a reading. We offer an intuitive perspective on the situation you are inquiring about, so keep that in mind when booking a reading. If you are in crisis, please seek help from an appropriate professional counsellor in the area that you need help in.
  4. FLY FOR JOY reserves the right to refuse a request for a tarot reading for any reason. If this happens to you, please accept the refusal graciously. FLY FOR JOY also reserves the right to terminate a reading at any time if a customer’s comments and/or behaviour is deemed to be inappropriate, abusive or threatening. FLY FOR JOY also reserves the right to deny this person future tarot readings.